Men’s Walk 159 Prayer Vigil

Due to circumstances beyond our control we are not able to use the automated web page used for past Walks.

Please review the list below and send your request for a prayer vigil slot to Bridget Janis.  This list will be updated on a regular basis but may not be current.  Please send 2-3 selections as your first choice(s) may already be filled.

Include the requested date(s), time slot(s), Name and City/Church in the email.

Last updated: October 2, 2018, 4:30 pm

Thursday, October 4
Timeslot Prayer Warrior Name City
7:00 pm Phillip Bump Florissant, MO
7:30 pm Pattie Raposo St. Charles, MO
8:00 pm Laura Hill Imperial, MO
8:30 pm Rick Hart Ashland, MO
9:00 pm Bridget Janis St. Peters, MO
9:30 pm Bob Boast St. Peters, MO
10:00 pm Terry Crowell Cape Girardeau
10:30 pm Marty Spann Jefferson City, MO
11:00 pm Linda Guth Stangl Webster Groves, MO
11:30 pm Linda Guth Stangl Webster Groves, MO
Friday, October 5
Timeslot Prayer Warrior Name City
12:00 am Ken Cieslak Hazelwood, MO
12:30 am Jeff Juede Camp Jo Ota, MO
1:00 am Dennis Pollard Jefferson City, MO
1:30 am David Muench Jefferson City, MO
2:00 am Donna Hickman Bonne Terre, MO
2:30 am Yvetta Gudde Elsberry, MO
3:00 am Brian Thomas Columbia, MO
3:30 am Sally Palmer Centralia, MO
4:00 am Dale Broeker O’Fallon, MO
4:30 am Kevin Jacob St. Charles, MO
5:00 am Marty Spann Jefferson City, MO
5:30 am Jill Juede Corea, Maine
6:00 am Donna Bondurant Hillsboro, MO
6:30 am Diane Lemon Lake St. Louis, MO
7:00 am Jenny Clark Rocheport, MO
7:30 am Barb Juenger Hillsboro, MO
8:00 am Roger Wynkoop Fishers, IN
8:30 am Joan Baumgarth HillsBoro, MO
9:00 am Bruce Pittman Chesterfield, MO
9:30 am Tami Wells St. Charles, MO
10:00 am Kim Martin Lake St. Louis, MO
10:30 am Bob Vallely Hillsboro, MO
11:00 am Berna Gustaitis St. Charles, MO
11:30 am Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
12:00 am Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
12:30 pm Ardell Oliver O’Fallon, MO
1:00 pm Kate Flett St. Peters, MO
1:30 pm Jennifer Thomas Columbia, MO
2:00 pm Ann Mowery Cape Girardeau, MO
2:30 pm Kim Hume Imperial, MO
3:00 pm Chris Peper Jefferson City, MO
3:30 pm Dianne Higgins Linn, MO
4:00 pm Carol Breckner Jefferson City, MO
4:30 pm Bonnie Ricks Jefferson City, MO
5:00 pm Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
5:30 pm Jill Jeude Corea, Maine
6:00 pm Al Kremer St. Peters, MO
6:30 pm Tracy Politte Bonne Terre, MO
7:00 pm Donna Pollard Jefferson City, MO
7:30 pm Christine Jacob St. Charles, MO
8:00 pm Christine Jacob St. Charles, MO
8:30 pm Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
9:00 pm Kathy LaBrot Bonne Terre, MO
9:30 pm Bob Boast St. Peters, MO
10:00 pm Linda Maledy Salem, MO
10:30 pm Linda Guth Stangl Webster Groves, MO
11:00 pm Terry Crowell Cape Girardeau, MO
11:30 pm Dianne Higgins Linn, MO
Saturday, October 6
Timeslot Prayer Warrior Name City
12:00 am Ken Cieslak Hazelwood, MO
12:30 am Jeff Jeude Camp Jo Ota, MO
1:00 am Donna Pollard Jefferson City, MO
1:30 am David Muench Jefferson City, MO
2:00 am Donna Hickman Bonne Terre, MO
2:30 am Yvetta Gudde Elsberry, MO
3:00 am Dan Bothe St. Charles, MO
3:30 am Sandy Bothe St. Charles, MO
4:00 am Sally Palmer Centralia, MO
4:30 am Mike Sinn Barnhart,MO
5:00 am Barb Juenger Hillsboro, MO
5:30 am Jill Jeude Corea, Maine
6:00 am  Donna Bondurant Hillsboro, MO
6:30 am J Brett Mustoe Lee’s Summit, MO
7:00 am Bruce Pittman Chesterfield, MO
7:30 am Tracy Politte Bonne Terre, MO
8:00 am Karen LaBrot Bonne Terre, MO
8:30 am Erin Northcutt St. Louis, MO
9:00 am Marty Spann Jefferson City, MO
9:30 am Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
10:00  am Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
10:30 am Lisa Carr Imperial, MO
11:00 am Bob Boast O’Fallon, MO
11:30 am Bob Vallely Hillsboro, MO
12:00 pm Donna Pollard Jefferson City, MO
12:30 pm Ardell Oliver O’Fallon, MO
1:00 pm Carole Breckner Arnold, MO
1:30 pm Pam Gipsen St. Charles, MO
2:00 pm Gaston de la Torre Jefferson City, MO
2:30 pm Helen Schnackenberg Centralia, MO
3:00 pm Nicole White Campbell Arnold, MO
3:30 pm Rick Carr Imperial, MO
4:00 pm Peggy Brooker St. Charles, MO
4:30 pm Steve Wallace St. Peters, MO
5:00 pm Debbie Stokes St. Charles, MO
5:30 pm Jill Jeude Corea, Maine
6:00 pm Al Kremer St. Peters, MO
6:30 pm Travis & Kayla Roe Hillsboro, MO
7:00 pm Travis & Kayla Roe Hillsboro, MO
7:30 pm Ronda Fowler St. Louis, MO
8:00 pm Bridget Janis Milwaukee, WI
8:30 pm Jerry Akers St. Peters, MO
9:00 pm Laura Sappington Taranu Munich, Germany
9:30 pm Marilyn Woodson St. Louis, MO
10:00 pm Marty Spann Jefferson City, MO
10:30 pm Berna Gustaitis St. Charles, MO
11:00 pm Tami Wells St. Charles, MO
11:30 pm Jan Cavender St. Peters, MO
Sunday, October 7
Timeslot Prayer Warrior Name City
12:00 am Ken Cieslak Hazelwood, MO
12:30 am Jeff Jeude Camp Jo Ota, MO
1:00 am Donna Pollard Jefferson City, MO
1:30 am Laura Sappington Taranu Munich, Germany
2:00 am Donna Hickman Bonne Terre, MO
2:30 am Yvetta Gudde Elsberry, MO
3:00 am Dan Bothe St. Charles, MO
3:30 am Sandy Bothe St. Charles, MO
4:00 am Sally Palmer Centralia, MO
4:30 am Mike Sinn Barnhart, MO
5:00 am Barb Juenger Hillsboro, MO
5:30 am Jill Jeude Corea, Maine
6:00 am Donna Bondurant Hillsboro, MO
6:30 am Brian Thomas Columbia, MO
7:00 am Tracy Politte Bonne Terre, MO
7:30 am Kim Martin Lake St. Louis, MO
8:00 am Marty Spann Jefferson City, MO
8:30 am Bruce Pittman Chesterfield, MO
9:00 am Jeanette de la Torre Jefferson City, MO
9:30 am Gaston de la Torre Jefferson City, MO
10:00 am Hazel Hammond Columbia Falls, Maine
10:30 am Bob Vallely Hillsboro, MO
11:00 am Kathie Hoette Montgomery City, MO
11:30 am Tami Wells St. Charles, MO
12:00 pm Berna Gustaitis St. Charles, MO
12:30 pm Carol Boast St. Peters, MO
1:00 pm Ardell Oliver O’Fallon, MO
1:30 pm Carole Breckner Arnold, MO
2:00 pm Donna Pollard Jefferson City, MO
2:30 pm Nicole White Campbell Arnold, MO
3:00 pm Jerry Akers St. Peters, MO
3:30 pm John & Taffy Hoos Columbia, MO
4:00 pm John & Taffy Hoos Columbia, MO
4:30 pm Sara Vincent Branson, MO
5:00 pm Sara Vincent Branson, MO
5:30 pm Bob & Debbie Nothdurft Kirksville, MO
6:00 pm Al Kremer St. Peters, MO
6:30 pm Bridget Janis St. Peters, MO

 

Growing Christian Leaders in Love